Staff Directory

College Centre

College Deans

Strategy and Administration

  • Ms Aman Gill (Head of Business, Strategy and Administration)
  • Mrs Donna Wheat (Quality Officer)
  • Ms Helen Ordidge (Student Engagement Officer) 
  • Tejinder Malhi (School Finance Partner)
  • Ms Joanne Elsmore (School HR Business Partner)            
  • Katy Lewis (Marketing Manager)
  • Alice Coleman (Marketing Officer)
  • Purbani Chakrabarti (Strategic Funding Manager)

Taught Programmes Team

Academic & Research Team

  • Mrs Helen Yard (Academic & Research Administrator - Team Leader)
  • Dr Emma Estevez (Research Institutes Administration - Team Leader)
  • Mrs Ranjit Judge (Departmental Administration - Team Leader)
  • Mrs Amelia Beckford (Research Institutes Administrator)
  • Mrs Kanchan Patel (Mathematics/Computer Science Administrator)
  • Miss Jo Holding (MED/ESM Administrator)
  • Mrs Charmaine Senior (CEAC/EEPE Administrator)
  • Mr John Leigh (Research Institutes Administrator) 

Aston Professional Education Centre (APEC) Team

  • Mrs Carol Winder (Professional Engineering Manager)
  • Mr Adhiraj Banerjee (Professional Engineering Administrator)
  • Ms Sarah Craney (Professional Engineering Administrator)
  • Mrs Anita Suman (Professional Engineering Administrator)

 

Mathematics

Department Members 

Administration Team 

Computer Science

Department Members

Administration Team

Civil Engineering

Civil Engineering Department Members

Administration Team 

  • Ms Margaret Ebanks (Undergraduate Taught Programme Administrator)
  • Mrs Charmaine Senior (Departmental Administrator)
Engineering Systems and Supply Chain Management

Department Members

Administration Team

  • Ms Margaret Ebanks (Undergraduate Taught Programme Administrator)
  • Mrs Charmaine Senior (Departmental Administrator)
Chemical Engineering and Applied Chemistry

Department Members 

Administration Team

  • Mrs Charmaine Senior (Departmental Administrator)
  • Ms Lucy Williams (Undergraduate Taught Programme Administrator)
Mechanical, Biomedical & Design

Department Members 

Administration Team

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Department Members

Administration Team

  • Ms Margaret Ebanks (Undergraduate Taught Programme Administrator)
  • Mrs Kanchan Patel (Departmental Administrator)
Aston Foundation Centre

Administration Team

  • Mrs Caroline O'Hara (Foundation Programme Administrator)
  • Mrs Joanne Reid (Departmental Administrator)
     
Aston Professional Engineering Centre

Management Team

Professional Services Team

  • Mrs Carol Winder (Professional Engineering Manager)
  • Mr Adhiraj Banerjee (Professional Engineering Administrator)
  • Ms Sarah Craney (Professional Engineering Administrator)
  • Mr Greg Smith (Professional Engineering Administrator)
  • Mrs Anita Suman (Professional Engineering Administrator)
  • Ms Olivia Burke (STEM Up Project Officer)

 

  • Mrs Joanne Reid (Departmental Administrator) 

Supervisors 

Academic Staff

Technical Staff