Summer Graduation Ceremonies - Tuesday 16th July – Thursday 25 July 2024

 

Ceremony 1 – Tuesday 16 July 10.30 College of Health and Life Sciences

Postgraduate Research Programmes

Aston Medical School – MBCHB

School of Pharmacy - BSc Neuroscience Programmes

Postgraduate Certificate in Mental Health Therapeutics 

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 2 – Tuesday 16 July 13.30 College of Health and Life Sciences

School of Psychology – UG and PGT Programmes

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 3 – Tuesday 16 July 16.30 College of Health and Life Sciences

School of Pharmacy – UG and PGT Programmes

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 4 – Wednesday 17 July 10.30 College of Health and Life Sciences

School of Biosciences – UG and PGT Programmes

……………………………………………………………………………………….

Ceremony 5 – Wednesday 17 July 13.30 College of Health and Life Sciences

School of Optometry – UG and PGT Programmes

Audiology Programmes

Optometry Programmes

………………………………………………………………………………………..

 

Ceremony 6 – Wednesday 17 July 16.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School - UG Accounting Programmes

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 7 – Thursday 18 July 10.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

Postgraduate Accounting Programmes

Postgraduate & Undergraduate Programmes – Operations and Information Management Department BSc Business Computing and IT

BSc International Business and Management

MSc Global Operations and Service Management

MSc Information Systems and Business Analysis

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 8 – Thursday 18 July 13.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Postgraduate Taught Programmes – Aston Business School

Master of Business Administration (Full Time)

Master of Business Administration (Online)

MSc International Business

……………………………………………………………………………………

Ceremony 9 – Thursday 18 July 16.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Postgraduate Taught Programmes – Aston Business School

Master of Business Administration (Degree Apprenticeship)

Master of Business Administration (Part time)

 

Postgraduate Taught Programmes – Aston Business School

MSc Business Enterprise Development

MSc Crisis and Disaster Management

MSc Leadership and Entrepreneurship

MSc Strategy and Leadership

MSc Strategy and Analytics

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 10 – Friday 19 July 10.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School - Postgraduate Taught Programmes

MSc Business and Management

MSc Digital Marketing and Analytics

MSc Global Business Management

MSc Management and Analytics

MSc Management and Finance

MSc Management in a Digital Economy

 

Postgraduate Taught – Economics, Finance & Entrepreneurship Department

MSc Entrepreneurship

MSc Entrepreneurship and Analytics

MSc Finance

MSc Investment Analysis

MSc Business Economics and Finance

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 11 – Friday 19 July 13.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

UG and PG Business Analytics Programmes – Operations and Information Management Department Undergraduate Programmes - Marketing & Strategy Development Department

BSc Marketing

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 12 – Friday 19 July 16.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

UG Economics, Finance & Entrepreneurship Department

BSc Economics

BSc Economics and Management

BSc International Business and Economics

BSc Finance

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 13 – Monday 22 July 10.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

BSc Business and Management

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 14 – Monday 22 July 13.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

BSc International Business and Modern Languages

BSc Business Enterprise Development

BSc Leadership and Business Management

BSc Project Management

UG and Postgraduate - Politics, History and International Relations Department Programmes ………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 15 – Monday 22 July 16.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

Postgraduate Research Programmes

DBA School of Social Science and Humanities

 

UG and Postgraduate Taught English, Languages and Applied Linguistics

UG and Postgraduate Taught - Sociology and Policy Department Programmes

 

Education Team

Doctor of Education

Master of Education

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 16 –Tuesday 23 July 10.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

Postgraduate Taught Programmes - Marketing & Strategy Development Department

Postgraduate Taught Programmes – Work and Organisation Department ………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 17 – Tuesday 23 July 13.30 College of Business and Social Sciences

Aston Business School

Undergraduate Programmes – Work and Organisation Department

BSc Human Resource Management

BSc Human Resources and Business Management

 

Aston Law School – UG & PG Programmes

LLB Law

LLB Law With Management

LLM International Commercial Law

………………………………………………………………………………………..

 

Ceremony 18 – Tuesday 23 July 16.30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Postgraduate Taught Programmes & UG School of Engineering and Technology – Aston Professional Engineering Centre Programmes ………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 19 – Wednesday 24 July 10.30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Undergraduate - School of Informatics and Digital Engineering - Computer Science Programmes

BSc Computing Science

BSc Computing Science and Mathematics

BSc Computing Science with Business

BSc Computing Science for Business

………………………………………………………………………………………..                                   

Ceremony 20 – Wednesday 24 July 13.30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences Undergraduate - School of Informatics and Digital Engineering - Computer Science Programmes

BSc Cybersecurity

Postgraduate Taught Programmes - School of Informatics and Digital Engineering - Computer Science Programmes

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 21 – Wednesday 24 16.30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Postgraduate Taught Programmes & UG School of Infrastructure and Sustainable Engineering – Engineering Systems and Supply Chain Management Programmes

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 22 – Thursday 25 July 10.30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Postgraduate Taught Programmes & UG School of Infrastructure and Sustainable Engineering – Chemical Engineering and Applied Chemistry Programmes

UG School of Infrastructure and Sustainable Engineering – Civil Engineering Programmes ………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 23 – Thursday 25 July 13:30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Postgraduate Taught Programmes & UG School of Engineering and Technology – Mechanical Biomedical and Design Programmes

Postgraduate Taught Programmes & UG School of Informatics and Digital Engineering – Electrical and Electronic Engineering Programmes ………………………………………………………………………………………..

Ceremony 24 – Thursday 25 July 16:30 College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Postgraduate Research Programmes

Postgraduate Taught Programmes & UG School of Informatics and Digital Engineering – Mathematics Programmes