.

First Aiders

A list of First Aiders at the University sorted by School/department. Correct as of May 2014.

Surname

First Name

Department

Room No

Tel No

Mihailovic

Oliver

ABS

Main Building 224

3175

Mc Brien

John

ABS

ABS -  Ground Floor

3018

Scott

Andrea

Aston Brain Centre

Aston Brain Centre

4149

Murphy

Theresa

Catering@aston

Café Tierra

4265

Bryce

Camiquea

Catering@aston

Catering

4262

Gillespie

James

Catering@aston

Catering

4260

Grant

Inez

Catering@aston

Library/ Café Libro

4278

Driscoll

Michael

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

3011

O Rourke

Marie

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

3274

Gorzelanczyk

Sylwester

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

3011

Sharma

Amit

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

4715

Prendergast

Dennis

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

3011

Singh

Sat Pal

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

3011

Thompson

Cheryl

Conference Aston

Conference Centre

4290

Mendez

Violaine

EAS

EBRI 13

5119

Darbar

Surila

EAS

EBRI 102

3418

Millar

Wiliam

Estates and Capital Development (ECD)

LG Workshop

3000

Murphy

Sean

ECD

LG Workshop

4324

Bartlett

Mark

ECD

LG Floor

4314

Tuck

Colin

ECD

MB LG7

4340

Keef

Helen

ECD

MB L29

4349

Wykes

Mark

ECD

MB G93

4338

Reilly

Adam

ECD

MB 723

4330

White

David

Health & Safety Unit

MB 726

4805

Eden

Heather

Human Resources

MB 717

4576

Rogers

Jools

Human Resources

MB 717

4569

Toye

Neil

ISA

MB 421

3471

Ahmed

Arif

ISA

MB 421

4930

Islam

Afzal

LHS

    MB 510 A

5198

Mulji

Niteen

LHS

MB 640

4071

Wood

Jonathan (Jon)

LHS

MB 640

4089

Jones

Steven

LSS

MB 777

   3757

Matheson

Lydia

LIS

Library First Floor

4507

Hardy

Georgina

LIS

Library First Floor

4495

Morris

Jennifer

LIS

Library First Floor

4549

Berrow

Diane

Nursery

Nursery

 

Stewart

Mandy

Nursery

Nursery

4560

Perkins

Nicholas (Nick)

Residential Services

Aston Student Village (ASV)

4895

Finucane

Jim

Residential Services

ASV

4715

Collett

Barry

Residential Services

ASV

4715

Perkins

Ria

Residential Services

ASV

3014

Girling

Paul

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Saunders

Kelly

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Mohammed

Imran

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

McKen

Cleve

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Malkin

Justine

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Bradford

Anthony

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Williams

Alun

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Barrett

Denis

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

McKenzie

Steven

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Bluck

Caroline

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Hayes

Bernard

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Ghani

Abdul

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Robertson

Karl

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Sarwar

Nisar

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Hines

Tina

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Scandrett

Elaine

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Kattri

Navneet

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Mullett

Dave

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Stewart

Dave

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Daley

Claudia

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Dennett

Will

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4849

Malkin

Mark

Security

MB S/Ent G03

4803

Price

Richard

Sport Aston

Recreation Centre

4623

Campbell

Nick

Sport Aston

Woodcock Sports Centre (WSC)

4621

Peters

Marc

Sport Aston

WSC

4623

Janossy

Peter

Sport Aston

WSC

4623

Golding

Lyanne

Sport Aston

WSC

4619

Takacs

Veronika

Sport Aston

WSC

4262

Ward

Beverley

Sport Aston

WSC

4627

Austin

Noel

Sport Aston

WSC

4623

Iqbal

Naheem

Sport Aston

WSC

4623

Dent

Colin

Sport Aston

WSC

4623

Hale

Darren

Sport Aston

WSC

4619

Robins

Michele

Sport Aston

WSC

4621