.

Optometry Staff Directory

Staff Member

Title

Tel. Extn

Prof Stephen J Anderson

Professor of Optometry and Visual Neuroscience

3879

Dr Richard Armstrong

Lecturer/ First Year Tutor and Exams Officer

4102

Dr Hannah Bartlett

Senior Lecturer/ International Tutor/ Careers Tutor

4182

Dr Ian Beasley

Research Fellow

 

Dr Emma Berrow

Research Fellow

 

Mr Ashok Chowdhury

Clinical Instructor

4197

Dr Robert Cubbidge

Senior Lecturer

4107

Dr Leon Davies

Reader/ Convener of the Ophthalmic Research Group

4152

Dr Mark Dunne

Senior Lecturer/ Undergraduate Admissions Tutor

4113

Dr Frank Eperjesi

Reader/ Optometry Subject Leader

4114

Dr Colin Fowler

Academic Support Officer

4098

Prof Mark Georgeson

Visiting Hon.Professor of Vision Sciences

4119

Dr Doina Gherghel

Lecturer/ 2nd Year Tutor and Exams Officer

4120

Prof Jon Gibson

Professor of Ophthalmology

3848

Mrs Louise Gillingham

Clinical Instructor

4091

Prof Bernard Gilmartin

Professor of Optometry

3881

Mr Geoff Goodman

Clinical Instructor

4197

Dr Rebekka Heitmar

Lecturer

3853

Dr Olivia Hunt

Principal Clinician/ BSc Programme Director

4143

Dr Nicola Logan

Lecturer/ Final Year Tutor and Exams Officer

4128

Mrs Samantha McGinnigle

Clinical Demonstrator

4091

Adam McGuinness

KTP Associate

 

Dr Stephanie Mroczkowska

Research Associate

4091

Prof Tim Meese

Professor of Vision Sciences

4130

Dr Shehzad Naroo

Senior Lecturer

4132

Dr Clare O'Donnell

Reader

 

Miss Neelam Patel

KTP Associate

 

Ms Bhavna  Pancholi

Clinical Demonstrator

4091

   

 

Dr Amy Sheppard

Lecturer/ Director of DOptom

4208

Mrs Rebekah Stevens

Clinical Demonstrator

 4091

Mrs Joanne Tutt

Clinical Demonstrator

4091

Rachel Walsh

KTP Associate

5384

Dr Amy Whiskens

Clinical Instructor

4091

Prof James Wolffsohn

Deputy Executive Dean

4140

     

Support Staff

   
     

Ms Lisa Baker

Receptionist

4121

Ms Elizabeth Bartlam

Dispensing Optician

4104

Mr Graham Davies

Technical Research Assistant

3602

Mrs Janet Carter

Programmes Administrator

4115

Mr Jon Hancock

Optics Technician

4124

Mr Matthew Hancock

Optometry Technician

4125

Ms Clare Hayes

Dispensing Instructor/ Technical Team Leader

4138

Ms Mandeep Kaur

Programmes Assistant

4127

Mr Antony Roberts

Optometry Technician

4124

Mrs Kim Woolley

Electronics Technician

4157

Employable Graduates; Exploitable Research