.

Electrical, Electronic and Power Engineering


Management Team


Academic Members


Research staff

  • Dr Thomas Allsop 
  • Mr Arash Amiri
  • Dr Xiuefeng Bai
  • Dr David Benton
  • Dr Dmitry Churkin
  • Dr Artemii Dmitriev
  • Dr Mykhaylo Dubov
  • Dr Vladislav Dvoyrin
  • Dr Atalla El-Taher
  • Dr Farjady Farsheed
  • Dr Ksenia Fedorova
  • Dr Filipe Ferreira Marques
  • Dr Amos Martinez
  • Dr Neil Gordon
  • Dr Andrey Gorodetskii
  • Dr Vladimir Kalshnikov
  • Dr Stanislav Kolpakov
  • Dr Sergei Kulinich
  • Dr Graham Lee
  • Dr Meiyong Liao
  • Dr. Karina Litvinova
  • Dr Petro Lutsyk
  • Dr Naoise Mac-Suibhne
  • Dr Carlos Marques
  • Dr Mary McCarthy
  • Dr Chengbo Mou
  • Dr Junsong Peng
  • Dr Andreas Perentos
  • Dr Ian Phillips
  • Dr Yaroslav Prylepskiy
  • Dr Christian Sanchez Costa
  • Dr Sergey Sergeyev
  • Dr Sergei Sokolovsky
  • Dr Mariia Sorokina
  • Dr Marc Stephens
  • Dr Qizhen Sun
  • Dr Stylianos Sygletos
  • Dr. Ilya Titkov
  • Dr Zhijun Yan
  • Dr Junxi Zhang
  • Dr Wei Zhang
  • Dr Kaiming Zhou


Visiting Professors, Research Fellows & Lecturers

  • Dr. Ranjeet Bamber (Visiting Fellow)
  • Professor Ian Bennion (Emeritus Professor)
  • Professor Rolando Carrasco (Visiting Professor)
  • Professor Stephen Ferguson (Visiting Professor)
  • Professor Ildar Gabitov (Visiting Professor)
  • Professor Xuanye Gu (Visiting Researcher)
  • Professor Jack Hynds (RAE Visiting Professor)
  • Dr Kyriacos Kalli (Visiting Fellow)
  • Mr C. George Pearce (Visiting Fellow)
  • Dr Andrey Okhrimchuk (Visiting Researcher)
  • Mr Michael Wrenn (Visiting Teaching Fellow)
  • Mr John Steane (Sessional Lecturer)

Support Staff

  • Mr Andrew Abbot  (Technician)
  • Mr Robert Abel (Technician)
  • Ms Noreen Akhtar (Project Manager)
  • Ms Jolade Azzan (ERDF Business Development Manager)
  • Mrs Christiane Doering-Saad (UncertWeb Project Manager)
  • Miss Tatiana Kilina (AIPT Project Manager)
  • Miss Swaroopa Mucheli-Sudhakar (AIPT Technician)
  • Miss Alisa Nemova (ERDF Business Development Manager)
  • Mr Richard Reeves (Electronics & Computer Technician)
  • Mr Philip Trevis (Electronics Technician)
  • Mr Paul Titmus (Technician)

 

Excellent Different Distinctive