.

Organising Committee

Honorary chair:

Robert Berry  - Aston University, UK

General chair:

Michael Butler  - University of Southampton, UK

Programme co-chairs:

Richard Banach  - University of Manchester, UK

Hai Wang  - Aston University, UK

Steering committee:

Keijiro Araki  - Kyushu University, Japan

Jifeng He  - East China Normal University, China

Michael Hinchey  - Lero, Ireland

Shengchao Qin  - Teesside University, UK

Huibiao Zhu  - East China Normal University, China

Programme committee members:

Rami Bahsoon - University of Birmingham, UK

Marco Bozzano  - FBK Trento, Italy

Luboš Brim  - Masaryk University, Czech Republic

Radu Calinescu  - University of York, UK

Ana Cavalcanti  - University of York, UK

Krishnendu Chatterjee  - Institute of Science and Technology, Austria

Jim Davies - Oxford University, UK

Zhenhua Duan  - Xidian University, China

Yuzhang Feng  - Infocomm Research, Singapore

Joaquim Gabarro  - Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain

Yike Guo  - Imperial College, UK

Jaco Geldenhuys  - University of Stellenbosch, South Africa

Haitham S. Hamza  - Cairo University, Egypt

Ian J. Hayes  - University of Queensland, Australia

Kung-Kiu Lau  - University of Manchester, UK

Karl Leung  - VTC, Hong Kong

Yuan-Fang Li  - Monash University, Australia

Xiao Shan Li  - University of Macau, China

Shaoying Liu  - Hosei University, Japan

Huaikou Miao  - Shanghai University, China

Fernando Orejas  - Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain

Jun Pang  - University of Luxembourg

Sungwoo Park  - Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea

David Parker  - University of Birmingham, UK

Terry R. Payne  - University of Liverpool, UK

Nafees Qamar  - UNU - IIST, Macao

Shengchao Qin  - Teesside University, UK

Graeme Smith  - University of Queensland, Australia

Colin Snook  - University of Southampton, UK

Jing Sun  - University of Auckland, New Zealand

Kenji Taguchi  - AIST, Japan

Yih-Kuen Tsay  - National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Viktor Vafeiadis  - MPI - SWS, Germany

Margus Veanes - FSE, Microsoft

Wenhua Wang - Marin Software, US

Yi Wang  - Uppsala University, Sweden

James Worrell  - University of Oxford, UK

Hongli Yang  - Beijing University of Technology, China

Yijun Yu - The Open University, UK

Hongyu Zhang - Tsinghua University, China

Huibiao Zhu  - East China Normal University, China

Organising chair:

Sylvia Wong  - Aston University, UK

Local arrangements chair:

Michal Konecny  - Aston University, UK

Publicity chairs:

Lavinia Ferariu  - "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania

Alina Patelli  - Aston University, UK

Employable Graduates; Exploitable Research